Scoreboard

12:00 AM | Northford Ice Pavilion
TBD
CT Northern Lights 16U Silver - Tier 2
7:00 AM | South Windsor X-Ice
Southeastern 8U B
South Windsor 8U B - Open
7:00 AM | Choate Rosemary Hall
Chiefs Mini-Mites
Wallingford Hawks 8U development
7:00 AM | Darien Ice X-Ice
Darien 8U White
New Canaan Winter Club 8U Green
Final
Simsbury 10U B - Open
6
CT RiverHawks 10U B
5
7:00 AM | South Windsor X-Ice
Enfield 8U A - Open
South Windsor 8U A- Open
7:00 AM | Stamford Twin W X-Ice
Yale 8U A1
Darien 8U A1
7:30 AM | Trinity-Pawlin X-Ice
Darien 8U A
Pawling 8U A1
7:30 AM | Trinity-Pawlin X-Ice
CT Hat Tricks Girls 8U - Undeclared
Pawling 8U C
Final
ECHO 10U B - Open
2
Central 10U C
3
7:45 AM | Wonderland Stadium X-Ice
GNH 8U - A1
Wonderland 8U A1 - Declared - Jamboree
7:45 AM | Wonderland Stadium X-Ice
Mid Fairfield 8U Royal - Declared - Jamboree
Wonderland 8U B Blue - Declared - Jamboree
7:45 AM | Wonderland New X-Ice
Elite Mite 8U
Wonderland 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
7:50 AM | Newington Blue X-Ice
Whalers 8U -Red
CT Chiefs 8U Red
8:00 AM | Norwich Ice X-Ice
Simsbury 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
Southeastern 8U A
8:00 AM | Enfield Twin 2 X-Ice
CT Northern Lights 8U Silver
Enfield 8U B Maroon- Open
8:00 AM | Enfield Twin 2 X-Ice
Simsbury 8U B Gold - Declared - Jamboree
Enfield 8U B Gold-Open
8:00 AM | Norwich Ice Rink
South Windsor 8U C - Open
Southeastern 8U C
8:10 AM | Taft School Mays
Western 8U - Open
Watertown 8U Red
8:10 AM | Taft School Mays
East Haven 8U - Declared - Jamboree
Watertown 8U White
8:15 AM | GSC
Southern 10U - A1
Greenwich Skating Club 10U C - Open
8:15 AM | UCONN Rink
Hamden 12U A
Jr Huskies 12U - A1
8:15 AM | Choate X-Ice
CT RiverHawks 8U - A
Wallingford 8U A- Declared - Jamboree
8:15 AM | Choate X-Ice
Hamden 8U A Gold
Wallingford 8U B- Declared - Jamboree
8:30 AM | Simsbury Farms Rink
Central 10U - A
Simsbury 10U A1 - Open
8:30 AM | Westminster Rink
West Hartford 14U B
Simsbury 14U A1- Open
Final
Palisades Predators A
3
Pawling 10U A1
12
8:45 AM | New Canaan Rink
Wonderland 8U B White - Declared - Jamboree
New Canaan Winter Club 8U Red
8:45 AM | New Canaan X-Ice
West Haven 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
New Canaan Winter Club 8U A
8:50 AM | Champions Lower Rink
Whalers 10U A1
Southeastern 10U B
8:55 AM | Wonderland New
Stamford 10UA1
Wonderland 10U B - Open
9:00 AM | Bolton Ice Rink
Hartford Jr Wolfpack 10U Major
ECHO 10U A- Open
9:00 AM | Salisbury Sch
Putnam 8U - Open
Salisbury 8U Minor Skill C
9:00 AM | Salisbury Sch
Putnam 8U B
Salisbury 8U Major Skill B
9:00 AM | Skate Training
GNH 8U A
Yale 8U A
Final
Avon 10U B
0
Ridgefield 10U B
0
9:15 AM | Norwich
CT RiverHawks 10U - A1
Southeastern 10U A
9:15 AM | Veterans Rink
CT RiverHawks 12U A
West Hartford 12U A
9:20 AM | South Windsor Rink
Hamden 8U B Green
Gamechange 8U - Undeclared
9:25 AM | Koeppel Community Sports Center
HAT TRICKS G14U - TIER 2
Capital Wolves G14U Tier 2
9:30 AM | Choate Rosemary Hall
Shelton development league team
Wallingford 10U B - Open
9:30 AM | GSC
Watertown 12U A1
Greenwich Skating Club 12U C - Open
9:45 AM | Milford Ice Rink
Wonderland 14U A1 - Open
CT RiverHawks 14U A
9:45 AM | Simsbury Farms Rink
Southern 12U - A1
Simsbury 12U B - Open
9:45 AM | UCONN Rink
Enfield 10U B
Jr Huskies 10U - Toscano
9:55 AM | Stamford Twin E
Northwestern 10U A - Open
Darien 10U A
Final
Central 10U - AA
2
Simsbury 10U A - Open
2
10:00 AM | Canterbury
Yale 10U A
Northwestern 10U A1 - Open
Final
Wallingford 12U A- Open
7
Mid Fairfield 12U B - Open
0
10:15 AM | Taft School Mays
Hamden Squirt A
Watertown 10U A1
10:20 AM | Avon Old Farms
Simsbury 8U A1 - Declared - Jamboree
Avon 8U A
10:20 AM | Avon Old Farms
Simsbury 8U B Blue - Declared - Jamboree
Avon 8U B
10:20 AM | Winter Garden Rink
GNH 12U - A1
Ridgefield 12U A
10:20 AM | Bolton Ice X-Ice
West Hartford 8U A
ECHO 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
10:20 AM | Bolton Ice X-Ice
Wallingford 8U C - Declared - Jamboree
ECHO 8U C - Declared - Jamboree
10:30 AM | Dorothy Hamill Skating Rink
Greenwich Skating Club 10U B - Open
Greenwich Cardinals 10U Squirt
10:45 AM | Veterans Rink
GNH 10U - A1
West Hartford 10U B Blue
10:45 AM | Choate Rink
CT Chiefs 9U 2014
Wallingford 10U A- Open
10:50 AM | Terry Conners Rink
Jr Huskies 12U C
Stamford 12U A1
10:50 AM | Trinity Colleg
Hamden Squirt B
West Hartford 10U B Red
11:00 AM | Stamford Twin W
Western 10U B - Open
Darien 10U B
11:00 AM | South Windsor Arena
Game Changer B
South Windsor 10U B1- Open
11:00 AM | South Windsor Rink
South Windsor 10U B1- Open
Gamechange 10U - Undeclared
11:15 AM | Newington Arena
Southeastern 14U B - Open
Junior Huskies 14UB
11:15 AM | Canterbury
Greenwich Cardinals 14U - Undeclared
Northwestern 14U A1 - Open
11:20 AM | Avon Old Farms
Whalers 8U -Black
Avon 8U C Blue
11:25 AM | Newington Blue
Wonderland 10U A1 - Open
CT Chiefs 10U Red
11:25 AM | Milford Ice Rink
Western 14U A1 - Open
Southern 14U A1
11:30 AM | Mid-Hudson Civ
Pawling 10U B1
CT Hat Tricks 10U - Undeclared
11:40 AM | Bolton Ice Rink
Hartford Jr Wolfpack 12U Minor
ECHO 12U - Open
11:40 AM | Northford Ice Pavilion
Shoreline Sharks
CT Northern Lights 19U Silver - Tier 2
11:45 AM | Bennett Rink Rink
Western 12U A - Open
West Haven 12U A1 - Open
12:00 PM | Veterans Rink
Wonderland 12U B Blue - Open
West Hartford 12U A1
12:00 PM | Danbury Liberty
Ridgefield 10U A
CT Hat Tricks 10U Girls - Open
12:00 PM | SoNo Training Rink
Stamford 8U A
Mid Fairfield 8U A Gold - Declared - Jamboree
12:15 PM | Trinity-Pawlin Rink
CT RiverHawks 12U B
Pawling 12U A1 - Open
Final
Yale 12U A1
2
New Canaan Winter Club 12U A1
10
12:30 PM | Ralph Walker
Greenwich Skating Club 12U B - Open
Wonderland 12U A - Open
12:30 PM | Avon Old Farms
Enfield 12U B
Avon 12U B
12:55 PM | Newington Blue X-Ice
West Hartford 8U B
Central 8U B
1:00 PM | SoNo Training Rink
ECHO 8U B - Declared - Jamboree
Mid Fairfield 8U White - Declared - Jamboree
1:00 PM | Canterbury
South Windsor 12U A - Open
Northwestern 12U A1 - Open
1:10 PM | Bolton Ice Rink
Ridgefield 14U A1
ECHO 14U - Open
1:10 PM | South Windsor Rink
CT Northern Lights 10U Silver
Gamechange 10U Red - Undeclared
1:15 PM | Bennett Rink Rink
Watertown 10U B
West Haven 10U A - Open
1:20 PM | Winter Garden Ice Arena
TBD
Ridgefield 14U AA
1:35 PM | New Canaan Rink
Elite Squirt 10U Minor
New Canaan Winter Club 10U A
2:00 PM | Avon Old Farms
West Hartford 12U B
Avon 12U A1
2:05 PM | Newington Blue
Enfield 10U B
Central 10U B
2:10 PM | Wonderland Stadium
Capital Wolves 10U Red
Wonderland 10U B1 - Open
3:00 PM | Northford Ice Pavilion
Mid Fair Field
CT Northern Lights 16U Silver - Tier 2
3:05 PM | South Windsor Rink
Jr Huskies 12U - A
Gamechange 12U - Undeclared
3:30 PM | Avon Old Farms
Yale 12U A
Avon 12U A
3:50 PM | Newington Red
Whalers 10U A1
Central 10U C
4:00 PM | New Canaan Rink
Avon 10U A
New Canaan Winter Club 10U A1
5:00 PM | Shelton Upper
Central 12U A1
Watertown 12U A1
5:05 PM | Newington Blue
Watertown 12U B
Central 12U C
6:30 PM | Northford Ice Pavilion
TBD
CT Northern Lights 19U Silver - Tier 2
6:45 PM | Wonderland New
Darien 12U B
Wonderland 12U B White - Open
7:00 PM | Shelton Lower
Wallingford 14U A - Open
CT RiverHawks 14U Minor
17 Feb

CHC Tournament Central

CHC Tournament Central is being hosted on the Gotta Love CT Hockey website and will serve as the hub for you to see schedules, scores and standings.

24 Jun

CHC's February Meeting

CHC's February meeting on the 27th will be in person at the West Haven Italian American Club.  Meeting starts at 7:30 PM.

20 Dec

Welcome to the new CHC site!

This is the new CHC website and content is being added so check back often.  

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.